Privacy Policy Summary

Key Pharmaceuticals respects and is committed to upholding your rights to privacy protection under the Australian Privacy Act.

Our privacy policy details the practices that we have adopted to protect your privacy so that you can feel confident about how we manage the personal information you provide to us.

Information We Collect

Key Pharmaceuticals will only collect personal information that is necessary for our business functions and activities, or to comply with our legal obligations. The type of information we collect depends largely on the circumstances in which the information is collected. An example of your personal information may include your name, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth and postal address. For a full list please refer to our privacy policy.

We collect personal information in a number of ways, including information that you provide to us:

  • via our websites or social media
  • when you contact us in order to make an enquiry or complaint about a product
  • when you participate in promotions
  • when you apply for employment

How We Use Information We Collect

We may use your personal information:

  • to respond to your enquiries
  • to process product replacements, cash backs, donations, prizes or sample requests
  • for our business purposes, including quality assurance and market research
  • when dealing with government health agencies where the law requires us to do so in the event of an adverse event to a product

We will always treat your information carefully as we understand you may have concerns regarding confidentiality and privacy.

For further information on our privacy policy click here Key Pharmaceuticals Privacy Policy.

To contact our Privacy Officer click here Key Pharmaceuticals Privacy Officer.